Send Message

Customized Duplex Fiber Adapter , APC UPC PC LC Optic Adapter

100 pieces
MOQ
$0.21/pieces 100-9999 pieces
Price
Customized Duplex Fiber Adapter , APC UPC PC LC Optic Adapter
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Type: LC, LC
Use: FTTH
Warranty Time: 1 Year
Product Name: Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
No. Of Fiber: 2.
Polish: APC/UPC/PC
Feature: Duplex
Color: Green
Material: PC
Operating Temperature: - 40 To + 75
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Durability: ≥1000 Times
High Light:

APC Duplex Fiber Adapter

,

UPC Duplex Fiber Adapter

,

Customized LC Optic Adapter

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ODM/OEM
Certification: RoHS, CE
Model Number: duplex adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Carton box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Product Description

Customized Color Professional Muanufacture LC APC UPC PC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Duplex Adapter

 

LC APC UPC PC fiber optic cable adapter duplex adapter

Product Description
Fiber adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
LC fiber optic adapters are flange type in plastic housing; Single mode adapters are with Ceramic sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.
Customized Duplex Fiber Adapter , APC UPC PC LC Optic Adapter 0
Feature
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. Good compatibility
3. High precision of mechanical dimensions
4. High reliability & stability
5. Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
6. PCAPCUPC optional
7. Simplex / Duplex
Technical Data
Item
Specifications
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Repeat Ability
≤0.1dB(500Cycle Passed)
Durability
≥1000 times
Main Body Material
PBT
Operating Temperature
-40~85℃
Storage Temperature
-40~85℃
Application
1. Local Area Network
2. CATV System
3. Telecommunication Networks
4. Equipment Test
Customized Duplex Fiber Adapter , APC UPC PC LC Optic Adapter 1
We are a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 2500 square meters and more than 30 non dust production lines .About 250 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 15 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines. The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on. All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, our fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.
Customized Duplex Fiber Adapter , APC UPC PC LC Optic Adapter 2
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-134-166-90901
Characters Remaining(20/3000)