Send Message

Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel

1pcs
MOQ
Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Model Number: AFIBERSOLUTION-Cable Reel
Place Of Origin Thickness: Guangdong, China
Product Name: 500 Meter Portable Field Deployable Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Reel
Material: Metal Or Plastic
Capacity: 100M-1000M
Cable Diameter: 4.0/4.5/5.0/6.0/7.0mm
Colors: Black And Army Green
Working Temperature Material: -40°C~+85°C
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Warranty: 3Years
Use: FTTH/Area Network
Easy To Move: With Handle, Easy To Move.
Keyword: Fiber Optic Patch Cable
High Light:

300M Outdoor Cable Rollers

,

Outdoor Cable Rollers For Extension Cable

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: A Fiber Solution
Certification: ISO9001-2015, RoHS, CE
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable Reel
Payment & Shipping Terms
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Product Description

PC plastic PCD380 portable deployable tactical fiber optic cable roller unbreakable empty cable drum reel

Outdoor Cable rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC to LC fiber patch Cord Reels Extension cable reel

Product Description:

Portable field deployable tactical fiber optic cable reel has been optimized for using in harsh environments where mobility and rapid deployment of the cable are very essential. This assembly is specifically designed for field deployable applications. Particularly, it can broadcast the communication for film crews to connect HDTV camera equipment with central broadcasting trucks about events like music concerts and sporting events. This deployable assembly includes a marcaddy drum, breakout modules with ruggedised tails at each end, choice of connectors, tactical cable and a high durability protective conduit IP rated pulling sock.

Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 0

Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 1

Features:

Used in 3G/4G/5G wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

1.Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

2.Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

3.The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

4.Soft,flexible,water blocked,UV resistant,easy to lay and splice,and with big capacity data transmission;

5.Meet various requirements of market and clients

 

Technical Parameters:

Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 2Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 3Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 3Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 5Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 6
Product Name
LC-SC Single Mode Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord for FTTH
Test
Professional breakover and pulling force test before goods sent out
Cable Diameter
0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...etc
Cable Color & Length
According to customers' requirements
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Core
Simplex or Duplex
Connector Options
LC, SC, FC, ST
Polishing Options
PC, UPC, APC
Jacket material
PVC, LSZH, OFNP, PE
Application
FTTX Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON), LAN, CCTV/CATV Links, Access/Metro Networks, Long Haul Telecommunications...etc
Order Quantity
Small quantity can be accepted, exact to be discussed
Samples
Samples confirmed first before trial or mass production
Certificates
ISO9001
Lead time
Normally 3-4 weeks
Service
OEM and ODM products are acceptable
Payment
T/T, L/C, so far
 

Applications:

1.Military communication system
2.Passive optical networks (PON)
3.Coal,oil,natural gas,geological exploration
4.Broadcast television,temporary communication and so on.

Customization:

Fiber Optic Cable, Customized by A Fiber Solution

This Fiber Optic Connecting Cable is specifically designed and made by A Fiber Solution, a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cables and related products.

Place of Origin: China

Wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

Connector: LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, Etc.

Length: Various Lengths

Fiber Count: 2-144 Fibers

Cable Strength Member: Aramid Yarn, Steel Wire

This Fiber Optic Transmission Cable is ideal for fiber optic communication. It is highly durable and reliable, making it perfect for long-term applications.

This Fiber Optic Communication Cable is perfect for any application that requires high speed, reliable transmission of data.

 
Our Company

We are a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter.

With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.

The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.

All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, Looking forward to cooperate with you.

Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 7

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY

We always learn new technology by investing in production facilities, engineering process control systems, and talent development to maintain our status as a leading fiber optic connection solutions.

Packing & Delivery

Sample

Within 1-2 working days

Wholesale orders

3-7 working days according various quantities

Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 8
Black Outdoor Cable Rollers 300M 250M 200M 150M 100m LC To LC Fiber Patch Cord Extension Cable Reel 9
FAQ

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.

2. What's our main products?
Answer: AFIBER Solution dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.

3. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines

4. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-134-166-90901
Characters Remaining(20/3000)